verification of discovery responses california
[…] verification of discovery responses california

(Avoid interrogatories that read like complex special verdict forms). The Form Interrogatories you received will listanAnswering Party. Read the code on FindLaw . Section 2033.410(a) of the California Code of Civil Procedure states: Any matter admitted in response to a request for admission is conclusively established against the party making the admission in the pending action, unless the court has permitted withdrawal or amendment of that admission under Section 2033.300. 2030.020 Timing For Serving Interrogatories. endstream endobj startxref (d) The court shall impose a monetary sanction under Chapter 7 (commencing with Section 2023.010) against any party, person, or attorney who unsuccessfully makes or opposes a motion to deem binding an initial answer to an